Fixtures & Results

FEBRUARY '24

Saturday 24th February

Firsts 0-1 Valley Rangers

Reserves 1-4 Valley Rangers Res - Garath Haddock

Under 19s 3-0 Markethill Swifts - Town awarded win

Under 17 Preds 2-0 Banbridge Rangers - Nathan Bradley, Caleb King

Under 16s 0-1 Armagh City

Under 16 Preds 0-3 Dungannon Utd Youth

Under 15s 5-2 Dungannon Utd Youth - Lewis Goodbarn x2, Jayden Harket, Joshua Quinn, Will Cunningham

Under 15 Preds 2-0 Annagh Utd Youth - Jack Metcalfe, Jamie Russell, 

Under 14s 2-6 Annagh Utd Youth - Ben McShane x2

Under 13 Preds 0-2 Caledon Rovers

Friday 23rd February

Under 17s 3-2 Don Bosco U18s - Carter Gorman, Charlie Gorman, Adam McCann-Gibbs

Under 13s 4-0 Dungannon Utd Youth - James Taylor x2, Zach Watson, Darragh Heaney

Saturday 17th February

Reserves 0-1 Coagh Utd Res

Under 19s 3-0 Armagh City - Town awarded win

Under 16s 3-2 Banbridge Town - Elias O'Neill, Rhys McCreanor, Nathaniel King

Under 16 Preds 0-8 Loughgall Youth

Under 15 Preds 1-5 Brookvale - Archie White

Under 14s 1-8 Cookstown Youth - Harry McGinty

Under 13s 3-2 Rathfriland Youth - Jaden Ferris x2, Finn Coyle

Friday 16th February

Under 15s 3-2 Riverdale - Jacob Neil, Joshua Quinn, Jayden Harker

Saturday 10th February

Firsts 4-3 - Crewe Utd - Gregg Harrison, Karl Diven, Jaime Gardiner

Reserves 2-2 Crewe Utd U23s - Ryan O'Neill, Andy Heaney

Under 19s 5-1 Craigavon City - James Donaldson x3, Alex Dillon, Karl Henderson

Under 17 4-2 Banbridge Rangers - Reuben Johnston x2, Eoin Thornbury, Max Burns

Under 17 Preds 0-4 Dunannon Utd Youth

Under 16s 0-2 Banbridge Rangers

Under 15 Preds 1-1 Banbridge Town - Ben McKeown

Under 14s 1-3 Dungannon Utd - Ben McShane

Under 13s 7-1 Loughall - James Taylor, Jaden Ferris x2, Darragh Heaney x2, Finn Coyle, Thomas Hamill

Under 13 Preds 3-4 Ballyoran - Alfie McAvoy x2, Mason Liggett

Friday 9th February

Under 15s 0-2 Armagh City 

Saturday 3rd February

Reserves 0-10 Enniskillen Rangers

Under 17s 3-1 Ashgrove Rovers - Jack Conlon, Reuben Johnston, Owen Mercer

Under 17 Preds 0-5 Tollymore Utd

Under 16 Preds 0-3 TTBS Juniors

Under 15 Preds 2-6 Moneyslane - Ben McKeown, Archie White

Under 14s 0-5 Moira FC

Friday 2nd February

Under 16s 0-0 Loughgall Youth

Under 15s 7-1 St Marys YC - Lewis Goodbarn x2, Danil Flederis x2, Joshua Quinn, Jacob Neil, Jayden Harker

Under 13s 4-0 Rathfriland Youth - Jaden Ferris x2, Finn Coyle

JANUARY '24

Saturday 27th January

Firsts 4-0 Tullyvallen Rangers - Niall McBride, Jaime Gardiner, Ross Hawthorne, OG

Reserves 3-1 Hanover Res - Carter Gorman, Keelan Dolan, David Hamilton

Under 19s 4-4 St Marys YC - Liam Campbell x2, Ben Hendron, James Donaldson

Under 16s 0-1 Banbridge Rangers

Under 16 Preds 0-3 Portadown Youth

Under 15s 4-1 TTBS - Joshua Quinn x2, Adam McGerrigan, Jacob Neil

Under 15 Preds 0-3 Moira FC

Under 13s 4-3 Banbridge Town - Jaden Ferris x3, OG

Under 13 Preds 2-2 Ballyoran - Alfie McAvoy x2

Friday 26th January

Under 17s 5-1 Dungannon Utd Youth - Carter Gorman x2, Daniel Murphy, Jack Conlon, Lewis Sloane

Saturday 20th January

Firsts 1-2 Bourneview Mill - Gregg Harrison

Reserves 0-1 Banbridge Rangers Res 

Under 19s 5-0 Oxford Sunnyside - James Donaldson x2, Liam Campbell, Callum Uprichard, Alex Dillon

Under 17s 4-0 Tullyvallen - Carter Gorman x2, Lewis Sloane, Charlie Gorman

Under 16s 5-2 Fivemiletown Utd - Rhys McCreanor, Matthew Little, Noah Binks, Alex Moran, Klaudiusz Suchonski

Under 16 Preds 1-3 Ballyvea - Matthew Hamilton

Under 15s 1-1 Tandragee Rovers - Joshua Quinn

Under 15 Preds 0-5 Cookstown Youth

Under 14s 1-4 Ambassadors - Joel McConnell

Under 13s 10-0 Ambassadors - Jaden Ferris x4, Finn Coyle x2, James Taylor x2, Thomad Hamill, Carter Walker

Friday 19th January

Under 17 Preds 1-3 Rathfriland - Nathan Bradley

Saturday 13th January

Firsts 0-0 Fivemiletown Utd

Reserves 0-5 Cleary Celtic

Under 19s 6-3 Donacloney FC - Nial Simpson x2, Liam Campbell x2, Jake Byers, James Donaldson

Under 17s 6-0 Markethill Swifts - Lewis Sloane x3, Carter Gorman, Jack Conlon, Max Burns

Under 17 Preds 2-4 Tandragee Rovers - Kamil Krol, Thomas Green

Under 16 Preds 2-3 Dunnaman - Alexander Wilson x2

Under 15s 2-1 Loughgall Youth - Lewis Goodbarn x2

Under 14s 1-12 Markethill Swifts - Bobi Markov

Under 13s 8-1 Castlecaulfield Youth - Finn Coyle x3, James Taylor x3, Jaden Ferris x2

Under 13 Preds 0-3 TTBS

Friday 12th January

Under 16 0-2 Armagh City

Saturday 6th January

Firsts 1-1 Banbridge Rangers - Niall McBride

Reserves 0-2 Comber Rec

Under 19s 5-4 Windmill Stars - Joey MacDonald x3, Karl Henderson, Alex Dillon

Under 17 Preds 1-5 Lurgan Celtic - Kamil Krol

Under 16 4-1 Armagh City - Elias O'Neill x2, Rhys McCreanor x2

Under 15s 2-3 Loughgall Youth - Jayden Harker x2

Under 15 Preds 0-1 Ambassadors

Under 14s 1-5 Dunnaman - Ben McShane

Under 13s 12-0 Craigavon City - James Taylor x3, Jaden Ferris x2, Eoin Galway x2, Harry Sutton, Patrick Mullan, Finn Coyle, Jake McKeown, Darragh Heaney

Under 13 Preds 1-0 Dromore Amateurs - Alfie McAvoy

Friday 5th January

Under 17s 5-0 Banbridge Town Juniors - Jamie McAlinden x2, Charlie Gorman, Daniel Murphy, Adam McCann-Gibbs 

Under 16 Preds 0-6 Annagh Utd Youth

December '23

Saturday 16th December

Firsts 2-2 Windmill Stars - Karl Diven, Own Goal

Reserves 2-0 Banbridge Town Res - Ross Hawthorne, Keelan Dolan

Under 19s 2-4 Seapatrick - Karl Henderson, James Donaldson

Under 17s 8-0 Banbridge Rangers - Carter Gorman x2, Daniel Murphy x2, Eoin Thornbury, Jack Conlon, Charlie Gorman, Adam McCann-Gibbs

Under 17 Preds 0-1 Ballyoran FC

Under 16 Preds 0-2 Ballybot Celtic

Under 15s 1-0 Portadown Youth - Josh Quinn  

Under 14s 0-5 Seapatrick

Under 13 Preds 0-1 Augher Stars 

Friday 15th December

Under 13s 13-0 Lurgan Celtic Bhoys - James Taylor x5, Jaden Ferris x2, Eoin Galway x2, Darragh Heaney, Finn Coyle, Carter Walker, Own Goal

Saturday 9th December

Firsts 0-4 Valley Rangers

Reserves 3-1 Valley Rangers Res - Ryan O'Neill, Niall McBride, Jamie Trainor

Under 19s 2-1 Armagh City - Liam Campbell

Under 16s 1-5 Loughgall Youth - Matthew Little

Under 13s 2-1 Castlecaufield Youth - James Taylor, Eoin Galway

Friday 8th December

Under 15s 3-7 Riverdale - Josh Quinn x2, Jayden Harker

Saturday 2nd December

Firsts 2-2 (Town win on pens) Dungannon Tigers - Luke Adams, Jaime Gardiner, Karl Diven

Under 16s 2-1 Ballyboy -  Rhys McCreanor, Elias O'Neill

Under 16 Preds 1-6 Banbridge Town - Eddie Connelly 

Under 15 Preds 1-5 Armagh City - Isaac Balfour

Under 13s 1-4 Armagh City - Alfie McAvoy

November '23

Saturday 25th November

Firsts 2-4 Tandragee Rovers - Karl Diven x2

Reserves 6-1 Tandragee Rovers Res - Adam McCann x3, Timmy Millen, Alex Woods, Davie Trainor

Under 17s 4-0 Ashgrove - Carter Gorman, Charlie Gorman, Max Burns

Under 16s 2-4 Craigavon City -  Elias O'Neill, Alex Moran

Under 16 Preds 1-6 Dunnaman - Matthew Hamilton 

Under 15s 3-2 Rathfriland - Josh Quinn x3

Under 15 Preds 6-1 Tollymore - Ben McKeown x2, Jamie Russell, Archie White, Dylan McGrath, Jack Metcalfe

Under 14s 0-9 Fivemiletown

Under 13s 6-0 Tandragee Rovers - Harry Sutton, Jaden Ferris x3, James Taylor, OG

Under 13 Preds 2-2 Lurgan Celtic - Alfie McAvoy x2

Saturday 18th November

Firsts 1-3 Newmills - Gregg Harrison

Reserves 3-1 Limavady Rugby - Adam McCann-Gibbs, Keelin Dolan, Owen Mercer

Under 17 Preds 3-5 Annagh Utd Youth - Thomas Green x2, Nathan Bradley

Under 16 0-7 Linfield 

Under 16 Preds 2-11 Portadown Youth - David Lawson, James Kennedy

Under 15s 6-5 Rathfriland - Lewis Goodbarn x2, Josh Quinnx2, Jacob Neill, Alfie Givan

Under 15 Preds 6-0 Augher Stars - Ben McKweon x3, Jack Metcalfe x2, Isaac Balfour

Under 14s 1-4 St Marys YC - Josiah Ormerod

Under 13 Preds 2-1 Dunnaman - Jordan Gibson, Alfie McAvoy

Friday 17th November

Under 17s 3-1 Armagh City - Charlie Gorman, Daniel Murphy, Adam McCann-Gibbs

Under 13s 1-2 St Oliver Plunkett - Finn Coyle

Saturday 11th November

Firsts 1-2 Moneyslane - Gregg Harrison

Reserves 2-2 Richhill AFC Res - Niall McBride x2

Under 19s 5-1 Warrenpoint Town - James Donaldson x2, Karl Henderson, Callum Carson, Jack Mullins

Under 17s 2-1 Grove Utd - Jamie McAlinden, Daniel Murphy

Under 17 Preds 1-1 Banbridge Rangers - Thomas Green

Under 16 Preds 2-7 Ballyvea - David Lawson, Alex Wilson 

Under 15s 0-1 Ardoyne 

Under 14s 1-4 Ridgeway Mill - Ben McShane x3, Bobi Markov

Under 13s 1-2 St Oliver Plunkett - Finn Coyle

Under 13 Preds 5-0 Lurgan Celtic Bhoys - Owen Anderson x2, Danieal McCamley, Alfie McAvoy, Alex Fitzsimmons

Friday 10th November

Under 15 Preds 3-3 Annagh Utd Youth - Archie White, Jamie Russell, Jack Metcalfe

Saturday 4th November

Firsts 3-1 Richhill AFC - Gregg Harrison x2, Karl Diven

Reserves 3-1 Greenfield Park - Niall McBride, Keelin Dolan, Alex Woods

Under 19s 3-1 Midway - Alex Dillon x2, Jamie McAlinden

Under 17 Preds 1-2 Cookstown - Thomas Green

Under 16 Preds 0-6 Dungannon 

Under 15s 4-6 St Mary's - Josh Quinn, Lewis Goodbarn, Mason McAdam, Jacob Neill

Under 15 Preds 3-3 Moira FC - Archie White, Jamie Russell, Ben McKeown

Under 13s 11-1 Annagh Utd - James Taylor, Jaden Ferris x4, Finn Coyle x2, Matthew Anderson, Carter Walker x2, Thomas Hamill

Under 13 Preds 1-1 Armagh City Eagles - Alfie McAvoy

Friday 3rd November

Under 14s 2-2 Annagh Utd - Ben McShane, Jadon Turner

October '23

Saturday 28th October

Firsts 2-3 St Mary's YC  - Gregg Harrison x2

Reserves 1-1 St Mary's YC Res - Adil Faila

Under 19s v Donacloney

Under 17s 1-0 Ballyoran - Carter Gorman

Under 17 Preds 2-3 Armagh City - Caleb King, Ciaran Breen

Under 16s 2-2 (3-1 pens) Castle Juniors - Klaudiusz Suchonski x2

Under 16 Preds 1-6 Ballybot Celtic - Zac Lyness

Under 15 Preds 1-3 Cookstown Youth - Jamie Russell

Under 14s 3-3 Ashgrove Rovers Youth - Ben McShane x3

Under 13 Preds 3-0 Dromore Amateurs - Alife McAvoy x3

Friday 27th October

Under 13s 4-0 Dungannon Utd - James Taylor x2, Jaden Ferris, Jake McKeown

Saturday 21st October

Firsts 1-2 Bourneview Mill - Gregg Harrison 

Reserves 1-0 Donacloney - Niall McBride

Under 19s  1-4 Craigavon City - Jake Byers

Under 13s  15-1 Portaferry Town - James Taylor x7, Jaden Ferris x3, Max Wilson, Harry Sutton, Eoin Galway x2, Jake McKeown

Friday 20th October

Under 14s  3-2 Dungannon Utd - Bobi Markov, Josiah Ormerod, Jake Lyness

Saturday 14th October

Under 19s  4-0 St Marys - Ryan Lee Brown x2, Karl Henderson, Joey MacDonald

Under 17s  2-0 Annagh - Carter Gorman, Adam McCann-Gibbs

Under 16s 4-0 Banbridge Town - Rhys McCreanor, Alex Moran, Noah Binks, Elias O'Neill

Under 16 Preds  1-8 TTBS - Alexander Wilson

Under 15s  1-2 Tandragee - Jayden Harker

Under 15 Preds  1-2 Banbridge Town - Jack Metcalfe

Under 14s  1-4 Moira - Jadon Turner

Under 13s  10-1 Craigavon City - Carter Walker x2, Jaden Ferris x3, Finn Hamill, Patrick Mullan, Eoin Galway x2, James Taylor

Under 13 Preds  0-2 Annagh Utd 

Saturday 7th October

Firsts 0-2 Crewe Utd 

Reserves 2-7 Rathfriland Rangers Res - Adam McCann-Gibbs, Gerdy Magee

Under 19s 3-3 Craigavon City - Joey McDonald x2, Liam Campbell

Under 17s 0-1 Rathfriland 

Under 17 Preds 0-4  Ballyoran

Under 16 Preds 1-8 Portadown - David Lawson

Under 15 Preds 1-1 Brookvale - Jack Metcalfe

Under 14s 0-9 St Marys

Under 13s 7-0 Markethill Swifts - Jaden Ferris x2, James Taylor x2, Carter Walker, Harry Sutton, OG

Friday 6th October

Under 15s  1-4 Portadown - Lewis Goodbarn

Under 13s 0-2 Augher stars 

SEPTEMBER '23

Saturday 30th September

Firsts 2-6 Seagoe FC - Jaime Gardiner x2

Reserves 8-2 Crewe Utd Res - Niall McBride x5, Simon Freeburn, Jonny Hoey

Under 19s 6-3 Seapatrick FC - Karl Henderson x2, Joey MacDonald x2, Jake Byers, James Donaldson

Under 17s 7-1 Cookstown Youth - Reuben Wallace x2, Adam McCann-Gibbs x2, Jack Conlon x2, Eoin Thornbury

Under 17 Preds 0-2 Tullyvallen Rangers

Under 16s 1-5 Fivemiletown Utd - Alex Moran

Under 16 Preds 0-4 Dunnaman

Under 15s 3-0 Riverdale - Town awarded win

Under 14s 1-9 Rathfriland Youth - Jake Lyness

Under 13 Preds 1-1 Caledon Rovers - Faris Moushine

Friday 29th September

Under 15 Preds 0-0 TTBS Colts

Under 13s 3-0 Castlecaulfield Youth - James Taylor x2, Carter Walker

Saturday 23rd September

Firsts 0-2 Dunloy FC

Reserves 3-2 Glenavy - Simon Freeburn, Keelan Dolan, Bracken Pedlow

Under 19s 1-3 Oxford Sunnyside - Karl Henderson

Under 17s 3-0 Dungannon - Jamie McAlinden, Adam McCann-Gibbs, Bracken Pedlow

Under 17 Preds 2-2 Ashgrove - Charlie Foster, Se Adams

Under 16s 0-2 Craigavon City 

Under 15s 3-1 Loughall - Daniel Wade, OG, Josh Quin

Under 15 Preds 2-1 Ashgrove - Ben McKeown, Daniel Blackwood

Under 14s 1-6 Fivemiletown United - Ben McShane

Under 13 5-0 Loughall FC - Jaden Ferris, Finn Coyle x4

Under 13 Preds 1-1 Lurgan Celtic - Faris Mouhsine

Saturday 16th September

Firsts 1-3 Derriaghy CC - Gregg Harrison

Reserves 6-1 Upperlands FC - Simon Freeburn, Jonny Hoey, Liam Campbell, Alex Woods, Adil Faila, Niall McBride

Under 19s 1-2 Windmill Stars - Callum Carson

Under 16s 1-5 Lurgan Celtic - Rhys McCreanor

Under 15s 4-1 Dungannon Utd Youth - Joshua Quinn, Daniel Wade, Jacob Neill, Will Cunningham

Under 15 Preds 1-4 Ambassadors - Daniel Blackwood

Under 14s 1-6 Seapatrick - Josiah Ormarod

Under 13s 9-0 Tandragee - Jaden Ferris x3, Harry Sutton, James Taylor, Finn Coyle x2, Jake McKeown, Finn Hamill

Under 13 Preds 2-2 Dunnaman - Alfie McAvoy, Alex Fitzsimmons

Friday 15th September

Under 17s 3-0 Lurgan Celtic - Reuben Wallace, Carter Gorman, Jack Conlon

Saturday 9th September

Firsts 5-2 Markethill Swifts - Gregg Harrison x2, Ethan Gorman, Jonny Farrell, Darragh Gray

Reserves 3-1 Hanover Res - Garath Haddock, Niall McBride, Graham Bunting 

Under 19s 5-0 Markethill Swifts - Ryan Lee Brown x2, Joey MacDonald, Alex Dillon, Eoghan McMahon

Under 17s 1-0 Tollymore - Jamie Trainor

Under 17 Preds 1-5 Markethilll Swifts - Caleb King

Under 16 Preds 1-4 Ballyvea - Matthew Hamilton

Under 15s 3-6 Craigavon City - Brody McCart, Mason McAdam, Josh Quinn

Under 15 Preds 6-0 Tollymore - Archie White, Jamie Russell x2, Ben McKeown, Daniel Blackwood, Jack Metcalfe

Under 14s 2-8 TTBS - Ben McShane x2

Under 13 Preds 1-2 TTBS - Alfie McAvoy 

Friday 8th September

Under 16s 0-1 Riverdale

Under 13s 2-0 Riverdale - Finn Coyle, Jaden Ferris

Tuesday 5th September

Firsts 1-5 Portadown FC - Matthew Russell

Saturday 2nd September

Firsts 2-2 (1-3 pens) Banbridge Rangers - Jay Gardiner, Tiaran Judge

Reserves 2-1 Seapatrick Res - Jonny Farrell, Adam McCann-Gibbs

Under 19s 2-3 Seapatrick - Alex Dillon x2

Under 17 Preds 1-5 Banbridge Town Juniors - Jamie Follis

Under 16 Preds 0-5 Dungannon Utd Youth

Under 15s 2-1 TTBS Juniors - Jayden Harker x2

Under 14s 1-4 Dunnaman - Oliver Johnston

Under 13s 7-0 Armagh City - James Taylor x3, Jaden Ferris x2, Carter Walker, Eoin Galway

Under 13 Preds 7-2 Lurgan Celtic Bhoys - Faris Mouhsine x3, Ryan Stewart, Owen Anderson, Matthew Cully, Alex Fitzsimmons

Friday 1st September

Under 15 Preds 1-0 Augher Stars - Archie White

AUGUST '23

Saturday 26th August

Under 19s 2-2 Armagh City - Callum Carson, Karl Henderson

Wednesday 23rd August

Reserves 2-1 Tandragee Rovers Res - David Hamilton, Niall McBride

Saturday 19th August

Firsts 2-1 Banbridge Rangers - Jaime Gardiner, Karl Divin

Reserves 3-1 Moneyslane Res - Niall McBride x3

Under 19s 5-2 Oxford Sunnyside - Alex Dillon x3, Carl Henderson, Curtis Robinson

Tuesday 15th August

Firsts 0-6 Oxford Sunnyside

Saturday 12th August

Firsts 4-0 Crewe Utd - Karl Divin x2, Henry Warren, Luke Glenn

Tuesday 8th August

Firsts 1-3 Seagoe - Own Goal

Saturday 5th August

Firsts 0-2 Tandragee Rovers